Koh Mak
Laem Sok
Ferries to Thailand
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Koh Mak - Laem Sok

Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok Ferry

Depending on the season their are usually 1 daily and 13 weekly sailings between Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) and Laem Sok. The Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok ferry is operated by Boonsiri High Speed Ferries. Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Laem Sok Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get tickets, pricing, schedules and availability.

Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Laem Sok Ferry Times

The earliest Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Laem Sok ferry typically departs Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) at about 09:45. The average sailing time of a ferry from Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok is approximately 1h 0m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 1h 0m.

Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for a ferry from Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok typically range between $49* and $151*. On average the Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Laem Sok ferry is $70*. The cheapest Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Laem Sok ferry prices start from $51*. The average price for a foot passenger is $70*.

Ferry prices may differ by season and depend on various factors, such as number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

How far is Laem Sok from Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier)?

The distance between Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) and Laem Sok is approximately 7.8 miles (12.5km), or 6.7 nautical miles.

Is there a car ferry from Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok?

No, currently there is no car ferry from Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Laem Sok ferry?

Yes, Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Laem Sok ferries allow foot passengers. You can travel as a foot passenger from Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) to Laem Sok with Boonsiri High Speed Ferries.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Koh Mak to Thailand page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) - Laem Sok Route summary
Departure Country Thailand
Destination Country Thailand
No. of Operators 1
Operators Boonsiri High Speed Ferries
Average Price A$69*
Average Daily Sailings 1
Average Weekly Sailings 13
Average Sailing Duration 1h 0m
First Ferry 09:45
Last Ferry 13:00
Distance 6 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Koh Mak to Laem Sok?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Koh Mak to Laem Sok is approximately 1h. This is a rough guide for ferry duration as it can differ on type of ship and operator.

How much is the ferry from Koh Mak to Laem Sok?

The average price of a ferry from Koh Mak to Laem Sok is approximately 42 €. The price is typically a bit higher during peak season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Koh Mak to Laem Sok?

There is 1 ferry operator for Koh Mak to Laem Sok and this is
  • Boonsiri High Speed Ferries

How can I book ferry tickets from Koh Mak to Laem Sok?

Ferries from Koh Mak to Laem Sok are available for booking through our deal finder, with live prices, timetables and operators.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Koh Mak to Laem Sok?

Yes, you can currently travel as a foot passenger from Koh Mak to Laem Sok with
  • Boonsiri High Speed Ferries

Can you take your car on the ferry from Koh Mak to Laem Sok?

No, cars are not allowed on this ferry route.

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Koh Mak to Laem Sok?

Yes, pets are allowed onboard the ferry from Koh Mak to Laem Sok. However, you may require a pet passport and other documentation. Please read the operators pet guidelines. The following operators currently allow pets on the ferry
  • Boonsiri High Speed Ferries

How far is Laem Sok from Koh Mak?

The distance between Koh Mak to Laem Sok is approximately 6 nautical miles.

Koh Mak to Laem Sok Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 17/6/2024 and 23/6/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries 09:45 10:45 1 hour Tue, Wed, Thu
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries 11:30 12:30 1 hour Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries 13:00 14:00 1 hour Tue, Wed, Thu
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking