Nusa Penida
Sanur
Ferries to Bali
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Nusa Penida - Sanur

Nusa Penida to Sanur Ferry

Depending on the season their are usually 8 daily and 54 weekly sailings between Nusa Penida and Sanur. 7 ferry operators provide ferries from Nusa Penida to Sanur, Arjuna Fast Cruise, Crown Fast Cruise, Marlin Fast Boat, S'gening Fast Boat, Starfish Fast Cruise, Sugriwa Express & The Tanis Fast Cruise. Nusa Penida Sanur Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get tickets, pricing, schedules and availability.

Nusa Penida Sanur Ferry Times

The earliest Nusa Penida Sanur ferry typically departs Nusa Penida at about 09:30. The average sailing time of a ferry from Nusa Penida to Sanur is approximately 44m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 30m.

Nusa Penida to Sanur Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for a ferry from Nusa Penida to Sanur typically range between $31* and $99*. On average the Nusa Penida Sanur ferry is $62*. The cheapest Nusa Penida Sanur ferry prices start from $16*. The average price for a foot passenger is $62*.

Ferry prices may differ by season and depend on various factors, such as number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

How far is Sanur from Nusa Penida?

The distance between Nusa Penida and Sanur is approximately 15.7 miles (25.2km), or 13.6 nautical miles.

Is there a car ferry from Nusa Penida to Sanur?

No, currently there is no car ferry from Nusa Penida to Sanur.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Nusa Penida Sanur ferry?

Yes, Nusa Penida Sanur ferries allow foot passengers. You can travel as a foot passenger from Nusa Penida to Sanur with Arjuna Fast Cruise, Crown Fast Cruise, Marlin Fast Boat, S'gening Fast Boat, Starfish Fast Cruise, Sugriwa Express, The Tanis Fast Cruise.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Indonesia to Bali page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Nusa Penida - Sanur Route summary
Departure Country Indonesia
Destination Country Indonesia
No. of Operators 7
Operators Arjuna Fast Cruise, Crown Fast Cruise, Marlin Fast Boat, S'gening Fast Boat, Starfish Fast Cruise, Sugriwa Express & The Tanis Fast Cruise
Average Price A$60*
Average Daily Sailings 8
Average Weekly Sailings 54
Average Sailing Duration 44m
Fastest Sailing Duration 30m
First Ferry 09:30
Last Ferry 16:30
Distance 13 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Nusa Penida to Sanur?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Nusa Penida to Sanur is approximately 44m. This is a rough guide for ferry duration as it can differ on type of ship and operator.

How much is the ferry from Nusa Penida to Sanur?

The average price of a ferry from Nusa Penida to Sanur is approximately 38 €. The price is typically a bit higher during peak season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Nusa Penida to Sanur?

Nusa Penida to Sanur is operated by 5 ferry companies. The operators that provide this service are
  • Marlin Fast Boat
  • Sugriwa Express
  • Starfish Fast Cruise
  • The Tanis Fast Cruise
  • Arjuna Fast Cruise

How can I book ferry tickets from Nusa Penida to Sanur?

Ferries from Nusa Penida to Sanur are available for booking through our deal finder, with live prices, timetables and operators.

How far is Sanur from Nusa Penida?

The distance between Nusa Penida to Sanur is approximately 13 nautical miles.

Nusa Penida to Sanur Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 10/6/2024 and 16/6/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Sugriwa Express 09:30 10:15 45 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 10:00 10:30 30 minutes Everyday
Arjuna Fast Cruise 10:30 11:30 1 hour Everyday
Sugriwa Express 13:30 14:15 45 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 16:30 17:00 30 minutes Everyday
Starfish Fast Cruise 16:30 17:10 40 minutes Everyday
Sugriwa Express 16:30 17:15 45 minutes Everyday
Arjuna Fast Cruise 16:30 17:30 1 hour Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking