Serangan
Gili Air
Ferries to Gili Islands
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Serangan - Gili Air

Serangan to Gili Air Ferry

Depending on the season their are usually 4 daily and 28 weekly sailings between Serangan and Gili Air. 5 ferry operators provide ferries from Serangan to Gili Air, Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, Gili Getaway, Golden Queen Fast Boat & Manta Express. Serangan Gili Air Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get tickets, pricing, schedules and availability.

Serangan Gili Air Ferry Times

The earliest Serangan Gili Air ferry typically departs Serangan at about 08:00. The average sailing time of a ferry from Serangan to Gili Air is approximately 3h 27m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 2h 30m.

Serangan to Gili Air Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for a ferry from Serangan to Gili Air typically range between $151* and $605*. On average the Serangan Gili Air ferry is $327*. The cheapest Serangan Gili Air ferry prices start from $66*. The average price for a foot passenger is $327*.

Ferry prices may differ by season and depend on various factors, such as number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

How far is Gili Air from Serangan?

The distance between Serangan and Gili Air is approximately 59.2 miles (95.3km), or 51.5 nautical miles.

Is there a car ferry from Serangan to Gili Air?

No, currently there is no car ferry from Serangan to Gili Air.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Serangan Gili Air ferry?

Yes, Serangan Gili Air ferries allow foot passengers. You can travel as a foot passenger from Serangan to Gili Air with Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, Gili Getaway, Golden Queen Fast Boat, Manta Express.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Bali to Gili Islands page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Serangan - Gili Air Route summary
Departure Country Indonesia
Destination Country Indonesia
No. of Operators 5
Operators Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, Gili Getaway, Golden Queen Fast Boat & Manta Express
Average Price A$322*
Average Daily Sailings 4
Average Weekly Sailings 28
Average Sailing Duration 3h 27m
Fastest Sailing Duration 2h 30m
First Ferry 08:00
Last Ferry 11:00
Distance 51 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Serangan to Gili Air?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Serangan to Gili Air is approximately 3h 05m. This is a rough guide for ferry duration as it can differ on type of ship and operator.

How much is the ferry from Serangan to Gili Air?

The average price of a ferry from Serangan to Gili Air is approximately 199 €. The price is typically a bit higher during peak season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Serangan to Gili Air?

Serangan to Gili Air is operated by 4 ferry companies. The operators that provide this service are
  • Bluewater Express
  • Gili Getaway
  • Bali Eka Jaya
  • Golden Queen Fast Boat

How can I book ferry tickets from Serangan to Gili Air?

Ferries from Serangan to Gili Air are available for booking through our deal finder, with live prices, timetables and operators.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Serangan to Gili Air?

Yes, you can currently travel as a foot passenger from Serangan to Gili Air with
  • Bluewater Express
  • Gili Getaway
  • Bali Eka Jaya
  • Golden Queen Fast Boat

Can you take your car on the ferry from Serangan to Gili Air?

No, cars are not allowed on this ferry route.

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Serangan to Gili Air?

No, pets currently are not allowed onboard this ferry service.

How far is Gili Air from Serangan?

The distance between Serangan to Gili Air is approximately 51 nautical miles.

Serangan to Gili Air Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 10/6/2024 and 16/6/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Gili Getaway 08:00 11:00 3 hours Wed, Fri, Sun
Bluewater Express 08:00 11:35 3 hours 35 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 08:00 12:45 4 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Gili Getaway 09:00 11:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 09:00 12:45 3 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Bluewater Express 11:00 14:20 3 hours 20 minutes Thu
Bali Eka Jaya 13:30 16:30 3 hours Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking