Split
Milna
Ferries to Croatia
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Split - Milna

Split to Milna Ferry

Depending on the season their are usually 2 daily and 17 weekly sailings between Split and Milna. 2 ferry operators provide ferries from Split to Milna, Krilo Kapetan Luka & TP Line. Split Milna Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get tickets, pricing, schedules and availability.

Split Milna Ferry Times

The earliest Split Milna ferry typically departs Split at about 08:00. The average sailing time of a ferry from Split to Milna is approximately 27m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 25m.

Split to Milna Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for a ferry from Split to Milna typically range between $33* and $132*. On average the Split Milna ferry is $78*. The cheapest Split Milna ferry prices start from $18*. The average price for a foot passenger is $78*.

Ferry prices may differ by season and depend on various factors, such as number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

How far is Milna from Split?

The distance between Split and Milna is approximately 11.6 miles (18.6km), or 10.0 nautical miles.

Is there a car ferry from Split to Milna?

No, currently there is no car ferry from Split to Milna.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Split Milna ferry?

Yes, Split Milna ferries allow foot passengers. You can travel as a foot passenger from Split to Milna with Krilo Kapetan Luka, TP Line.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Split - Milna Route summary
Departure Country Croatia
Destination Country Croatia
No. of Operators 2
Operators Krilo Kapetan Luka & TP Line
Average Price A$76*
Average Daily Sailings 2
Average Weekly Sailings 17
Average Sailing Duration 27m
Fastest Sailing Duration 25m
First Ferry 08:00
Last Ferry 15:15
Distance 10 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Split to Milna?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Split to Milna is approximately 27m. This is a rough guide for ferry duration as it can differ on type of ship and operator.

How much is the ferry from Split to Milna?

The average price of a ferry from Split to Milna is approximately 47 €. The price is typically a bit higher during peak season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Split to Milna?

Split to Milna is operated by 2 ferry companies. The operators that provide this service are
  • TP Line
  • Krilo Kapetan Luka

How can I book ferry tickets from Split to Milna?

Ferries from Split to Milna are available for booking through our deal finder, with live prices, timetables and operators.

How far is Milna from Split?

The distance between Split to Milna is approximately 10 nautical miles.

Split Guide

The Croatian city of Split is Croatia's second largest city and is located in the Dalmatia region of the country. It lies on the eastern shore of the Adriatic Sea and is spread across a central peninsular. The city is an important transport hub, with many connections to the islands in the Adriatic Sea and to the Apennine Peninsular, and is also a popular tourist destination. The city can trace its history back to the 4th century BC, when it was a Greek colony of Aspalathos. Modern day Split is a lively city with many sights to keep tourists busy including the UNESCO World Heritage Site that is the Diocletian's Palace is one of the world's most impressive Roman monuments. Located within the city's old walls there are many bars, restaurants, cafes and shops that will cater for everything tourists would need. The mountains behind the city provide a lovely backdrop to Split and provide a stark contrast to the blue waters of the Adriatic.

Ferries operating from the city's port depart to Ancona, Pescara, Rijeka , Korcula, Dubrovnik and Mljet.


Split to Milna Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 10/6/2024 and 16/6/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Krilo Kapetan Luka 08:00 08:25 25 minutes Everyday
TP Line 09:15 09:45 30 minutes Everyday
TP Line 15:15 15:45 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking