Vietri sul mare
Cetara
Ferries to Italy
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Vietri sul mare - Cetara

Vietri sul mare to Cetara Ferry

Depending on the season their are usually 6 daily and 41 weekly sailings between Vietri sul mare and Cetara. The Vietri sul mare to Cetara ferry is operated by Travelmar. Vietri sul mare Cetara Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get tickets, pricing, schedules and availability.

Vietri sul mare Cetara Ferry Times

The earliest Vietri sul mare Cetara ferry typically departs Vietri sul mare at about 09:10. The average sailing time of a ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara is approximately 5m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 5m.

Vietri sul mare to Cetara Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for a ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara typically range between $27* and $42*. On average the Vietri sul mare Cetara ferry is $33*. The cheapest Vietri sul mare Cetara ferry prices start from $16*. The average price for a foot passenger is $33*.

Ferry prices may differ by season and depend on various factors, such as number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

How far is Cetara from Vietri sul mare?

The distance between Vietri sul mare and Cetara is approximately 2.3 miles (3.7km), or 2.0 nautical miles.

Is there a car ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

No, currently there is no car ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Vietri sul mare Cetara ferry?

Yes, Vietri sul mare Cetara ferries allow foot passengers. You can travel as a foot passenger from Vietri sul mare to Cetara with Travelmar.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Vietri sul mare - Cetara Route summary
Departure Country Italy
Destination Country Italy
No. of Operators 1
Operators Travelmar
Average Price A$33*
Average Daily Sailings 6
Average Weekly Sailings 41
Average Sailing Duration 5m
First Ferry 09:10
Last Ferry 18:10
Distance 2 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Vietri sul mare to Cetara is approximately 05m. This is a rough guide for ferry duration as it can differ on type of ship and operator.

How much is the ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

The average price of a ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara is approximately 16 €. The price is typically a bit higher during peak season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

There is 1 ferry operator for Vietri sul mare to Cetara and this is
  • Travelmar

How can I book ferry tickets from Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

Ferries from Vietri sul mare to Cetara are available for booking through our deal finder, with live prices, timetables and operators.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

Yes, you can currently travel as a foot passenger from Vietri sul mare to Cetara with
  • Travelmar

Can you take your car on the ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

No, cars are not allowed on this ferry route.

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Vietri sul mare to Cetara?

No, pets currently are not allowed onboard this ferry service.

How far is Cetara from Vietri sul mare?

The distance between Vietri sul mare to Cetara is approximately 2 nautical miles.

Vietri sul mare to Cetara Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 15/7/2024 and 21/7/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Travelmar 09:10 09:15 5 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 10:20 10:25 5 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 13:10 13:15 5 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 15:10 15:15 5 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 16:50 16:55 5 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 18:10 18:15 5 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking